Suppliers › THE FRAME GROUP PTY LIMITED
THE FRAME GROUP PTY LIMITED
Holds 4 tracked contracts worth $2,172,938 across 1 buyer. 4 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 48095369403 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as THE FRAME GROUP PTY LIMITED, australian private company, NSW 2000.
Commonwealth award history
93 contract notices worth $20,568,823 across 1 agency, published between 2024-08-06 and 2026-07-24.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 93 | $21M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications | 71 | $19M |
| Printing and Photographic and Audio and Visual Equipment and Supplies | 20 | $1.7M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 4 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 4 | $2,172,938 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICT Equipment Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications |
$814,648 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |
| ICT Equipment Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications |
$814,648 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |
| ICT Equipment Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications |
$393,360 | — | 2026-09-18 | Source record ↗ |
| Computer Equipment Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications |
$150,281 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |