AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › THALES AUSTRALIA - LITHGOW

THALES AUSTRALIA - LITHGOW

Holds 5 tracked contracts worth $704,193 across 1 buyer. 5 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 66092605742 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as ADI MUNITIONS PTY LIMITED, australian private company, NSW 2011.

Commonwealth award history

42 contract notices worth $13,418,683 across 1 agency, published between 2024-08-08 and 2026-07-17.

Agencies

BuyerAwardsValue
Department of Defence 42 $13M

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Defense and Law Enforcement and Security and Safety Equipment and Supplies 41 $13M

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 5 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Department of Defence 5 $704,193

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
Ammunition
Defense and Law Enforcement and Security and Safety Equipment and Supplies
$208,140 2026-09-26 Source record ↗
Ammunition
Defense and Law Enforcement and Security and Safety Equipment and Supplies
$147,487 2026-10-02 Source record ↗
Ammunition
Defense and Law Enforcement and Security and Safety Equipment and Supplies
$146,872 2026-09-18 Source record ↗
Ammunition
Defense and Law Enforcement and Security and Safety Equipment and Supplies
$110,354 2026-09-19 Source record ↗
Ammunition
Defense and Law Enforcement and Security and Safety Equipment and Supplies
$91,341 2026-09-26 Source record ↗