AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › Taylor Fry Consulting Actuaries

Taylor Fry Consulting Actuaries

Holds 1 tracked contract worth $750,000 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 29087047809 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as TAYLOR FRY PTY LTD, australian private company, NSW 2000.

Commonwealth award history

24 contract notices worth $13,381,565 across 6 agencies, published between 2024-08-05 and 2026-07-31.

Agencies

BuyerAwardsValue
Independent Health and Aged Care Pricing Authority 7 $4.7M
Department of Health, Disability and Ageing 5 $2.5M
Department of Employment and Workplace Relations 4 $423k
Department of Social Services 3 $522k
Department of Veterans' Affairs 3 $2.1M
Department of Health and Aged Care 2 $3.2M

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services 21 $13M

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Department of Health, Disability and Ageing 1 $750,000

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
Data Services
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$750,000 2026-09-05 Source record ↗