Suppliers › TALENT STREET HOLDINGS
TALENT STREET HOLDINGS
Holds 3 tracked contracts worth $1,206,810 across 1 buyer. 3 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 41164859714 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as TALENT STREET HOLDINGS PTY LTD, australian private company, QLD 4000.
Commonwealth award history
18 contract notices worth $4,995,379 across 3 agencies, published between 2024-10-24 and 2026-07-01.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Bureau of Meteorology | 8 | $1.4M |
| Services Australia | 8 | $3.0M |
| Administrative Review Tribunal | 2 | $567k |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 12 | $2.8M |
| Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services | 6 | $2.2M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 3 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Services Australia | 3 | $1,206,810 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Labour Hire Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services |
$430,650 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Labour Hire Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services |
$429,000 | — | 2026-11-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Labour Hire Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services |
$347,160 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |