Suppliers › TALENT CONSULTING PTY LTD
TALENT CONSULTING PTY LTD
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $453,446 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 29655138453 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as TALENT CONSULTING PTY LTD, australian private company, ACT 2914.
Commonwealth award history
15 contract notices worth $5,024,551 across 2 agencies, published between 2025-06-19 and 2026-05-18.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | 13 | $4.3M |
| Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | 2 | $724k |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 15 | $5.0M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | 1 | $453,446 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Temporary Personnel Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$453,446 | — | 2026-10-30 | Source record ↗ |