AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › SYSTEMATIC SOFTWARE ENGINEERING AUSTRALIA PTY LTD

SYSTEMATIC SOFTWARE ENGINEERING AUSTRALIA PTY LTD

Holds 1 tracked contract worth $3,421,837 across 1 buyer.

ABN 64632928842 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as SYSTEMATIC SOFTWARE ENGINEERING AUSTRALIA PTY LTD, australian private company, ACT 2600.

Defence

Commonwealth award history

3 contract notices worth $99,225,209 across 1 agency, published between 2026-05-13 and 2026-07-20.

Agencies

BuyerAwardsValue
Department of Defence 3 $99M

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications 2 $98M

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Department of Defence 1 $3,421,837

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
Systematic Software Engineering (CN4274466)
Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications
$3,421,837 2026-09-04 2028-08-30 Source record ↗