AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › SYNERGY GROUP OPCO PTY LTD

SYNERGY GROUP OPCO PTY LTD

Holds 1 tracked contract worth $1,373,862 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 86693296632 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as SYNERGY GROUP OPCO PTY LTD, australian private company, ACT 2600.

Commonwealth award history

6 contract notices worth $3,108,944 across 1 agency, published between 2026-06-19 and 2026-07-23.

Agencies

BuyerAwardsValue
Department of Defence 6 $3.1M

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services 6 $3.1M

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Department of Defence 1 $1,373,862

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
Communications and Project Support
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$1,373,862 2026-10-29 Source record ↗