Suppliers › SWORDFISH COMPUTING PTY LTD
SWORDFISH COMPUTING PTY LTD
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $5,728,794 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 22659045057 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as SWORDFISH COMPUTING PTY LTD, australian private company, SA 5000.
Commonwealth award history
23 contract notices worth $28,679,898 across 1 agency, published between 2024-11-12 and 2026-06-18.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 23 | $29M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| National Defense and Public Order and Security and Safety Services | 18 | $24M |
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 4 | $3.1M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 1 | $5,728,794 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Research Services National Defense and Public Order and Security and Safety Services |
$5,728,794 | — | 2026-11-02 | Source record ↗ |