Suppliers › SULZER AUSTRALIA PTY LTD
SULZER AUSTRALIA PTY LTD
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $36,091 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 98010317558 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as SULZER AUSTRALIA PTY LTD, australian private company, QLD 4500.
Commonwealth award history
22 contract notices worth $3,495,781 across 1 agency, published between 2024-09-11 and 2026-07-03.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 22 | $3.5M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Distribution and Conditioning Systems and Equipment and Components | 18 | $2.1M |
| Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components | 3 | $961k |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 1 | $36,091 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pump Repair (CN4274529) Distribution and Conditioning Systems and Equipment and Components |
$36,091 | 2026-09-04 | 2026-10-29 | Source record ↗ |