Suppliers › SPIKA DESIGN & MANUFACTURING, INC.
SPIKA DESIGN & MANUFACTURING, INC.
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $2,538,308 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
No ABN disclosed in the source records, and no unambiguous match in the Australian Business Register. Matched on normalised name only.
Commonwealth award history
2 contract notices worth $2,113,304 across 1 agency, published between 2025-04-29 and 2025-09-09.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 2 | $2.1M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Transportation and Storage and Mail Services | 2 | $2.1M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 1 | $2,538,308 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Work Stands (CN4274478) Transportation and Storage and Mail Services |
$2,538,308 | 2026-09-04 | 2027-06-22 | Source record ↗ |