AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › SOUTHERN PROSTHETICS and ORTHO-QLD

SOUTHERN PROSTHETICS and ORTHO-QLD

Holds 1 tracked contract worth $500,000 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 44083455958 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as SOUTHERN PROSTHETICS & ORTHOTICS PTY LTD, australian private company, NSW 2500.

Commonwealth award history

14 contract notices worth $1,332,038 across 1 agency, published between 2024-12-23 and 2026-07-09.

Agencies

BuyerAwardsValue
Department of Veterans' Affairs 14 $1.3M

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Medical Equipment and Accessories and Supplies 14 $1.3M

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Department of Veterans' Affairs 1 $500,000

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
Rehabilitation Appliances Program Services
Medical Equipment and Accessories and Supplies
$500,000 2026-09-29 Source record ↗