Suppliers › Simoco Wireless Solutions Pty Ltd Formerly: Simoco Australasia P/L
Simoco Wireless Solutions Pty Ltd Formerly: Simoco Australasia P/L
Holds 2 tracked contracts worth $401,326 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 29095068429 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as SIMOCO WIRELESS SOLUTIONS PTY LTD, australian private company, VIC 3179.
Commonwealth award history
26 contract notices worth $6,083,283 across 1 agency, published between 2024-10-03 and 2026-05-15.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | 26 | $6.1M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Manufacturing Components and Supplies | 13 | $3.2M |
| Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications | 10 | $2.6M |
| Defense and Law Enforcement and Security and Safety Equipment and Supplies | 2 | $229k |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 2 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | 2 | $401,326 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equipment and Services Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications |
$353,406 | — | 2026-09-21 | Source record ↗ |
| Hardware (CN4274419) Manufacturing Components and Supplies |
$47,920 | 2026-09-04 | 2028-05-30 | Source record ↗ |