Suppliers › SIMBIANT PTY LTD
SIMBIANT PTY LTD
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $4,340,219 across 1 buyer.
ABN 28128367082 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as SIMBIANT Pty. Ltd., australian private company, SA 5022.
Commonwealth award history
6 contract notices worth $2,269,718 across 1 agency, published between 2024-08-20 and 2025-08-20.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 6 | $2.3M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| National Defense and Public Order and Security and Safety Services | 6 | $2.3M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 1 | $4,340,219 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Modelling and Simulation Sustainment (CN4274471) Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services |
$4,340,219 | 2026-09-04 | 2031-08-15 | Source record ↗ |