Suppliers › SHAPE AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED
SHAPE AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $11,259,739 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 70003861765 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as SHAPE AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED, australian private company, NSW 2000.
Commonwealth award history
14 contract notices worth $61,974,040 across 5 agencies, published between 2024-09-14 and 2026-03-18.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Australian Federal Police | 4 | $7.4M |
| CSIRO | 4 | $5.9M |
| Australian Criminal Intelligence Commission | 2 | $6.9M |
| Department of Defence | 2 | $25M |
| Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | 2 | $17M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services | 13 | $62M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | 1 | $11,259,739 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Design and Construction Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services |
$11,259,739 | — | 2026-10-30 | Source record ↗ |