AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › Shape Australia Pty Limited

Shape Australia Pty Limited

Holds 1 tracked contract worth $1,900,555 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 70003861765 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as SHAPE AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED, australian private company, NSW 2000.

Commonwealth award history

14 contract notices worth $61,974,040 across 5 agencies, published between 2024-09-14 and 2026-03-18.

Agencies

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services 13 $62M

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Australian Federal Police 1 $1,900,555

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
Provision of construction management services
Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services
$1,900,555 2026-11-28 Source record ↗