AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › SFDC Australia Pty Ltd

SFDC Australia Pty Ltd

Holds 2 tracked contracts worth $11,158,296 across 1 buyer. 2 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 91109182989 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as SFDC Australia Pty Limited, australian private company, NSW 2000.

Commonwealth award history

31 contract notices worth $35,245,643 across 8 agencies, published between 2024-08-06 and 2026-07-24.

Agencies

BuyerAwardsValue
Department of Defence 11 $5.1M
Australian Signals Directorate 6 $16M
Department of Health, Disability and Ageing 3 $11M
Workplace Gender Equality Agency 3 $864k
Australian Financial Security Authority 2 $246k
Australian Prudential Regulation Authority 2 $859k
Old Parliament House 2 $450k
Regional Investment Corporation 2 $908k

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services 16 $16M
Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications 14 $19M

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 2 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Department of Health, Disability and Ageing 2 $11,158,296

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
Government Provider Management System
Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services
$9,744,775 2026-09-11 Source record ↗
Licencing Suite
Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services
$1,413,521 2026-10-30 Source record ↗