Suppliers › SENTINEL BOATS PTY LTD
SENTINEL BOATS PTY LTD
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $2,605,900 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 77072120864 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as SENTINEL BOATS PTY LTD, australian private company, TAS 7009.
Commonwealth award history
4 contract notices worth $3,320,943 across 1 agency, published between 2025-10-30 and 2026-05-08.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 4 | $3.3M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components | 3 | $2.7M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 1 | $2,605,900 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| General Purpose Watercraft Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components |
$2,605,900 | — | 2026-11-29 | Source record ↗ |