Suppliers › SECURE HARD DRIVE DESTRUCTION PTY. LTD.
SECURE HARD DRIVE DESTRUCTION PTY. LTD.
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $73,998 across 1 buyer.
ABN 11146473314 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as SECURE HARD DRIVE DESTRUCTION PTY. LTD., australian private company, VIC 3033.
Commonwealth award history
26 contract notices worth $3,531,218 across 1 agency, published between 2024-08-12 and 2026-06-19.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 26 | $3.5M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications | 8 | $1.7M |
| National Defense and Public Order and Security and Safety Services | 6 | $615k |
| Industrial Cleaning Services | 4 | $189k |
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 3 | $519k |
| Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services | 2 | $54k |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 1 | $73,998 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disposal Services (CN4274494) National Defense and Public Order and Security and Safety Services |
$73,998 | 2026-09-04 | 2026-08-30 | Source record ↗ |