Suppliers › SEA TO SUMMIT PTY LTD
SEA TO SUMMIT PTY LTD
Holds 5 tracked contracts worth $1,224,468 across 1 buyer. 5 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 15053533921 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as SEA TO SUMMIT PTY LTD, australian private company, WA 6103.
Commonwealth award history
74 contract notices worth $20,153,398 across 1 agency, published between 2024-08-08 and 2026-07-27.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 74 | $20M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Sports and Recreational Equipment and Supplies and Accessories | 44 | $17M |
| Apparel and Luggage and Personal Care Products | 17 | $1.8M |
| Defense and Law Enforcement and Security and Safety Equipment and Supplies | 9 | $386k |
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 2 | $154k |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 5 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 5 | $1,224,468 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Field Equipment Items Sports and Recreational Equipment and Supplies and Accessories |
$467,720 | — | 2026-09-13 | Source record ↗ |
| Hydration Equipment Sports and Recreational Equipment and Supplies and Accessories |
$458,843 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Equipment and Training Services Sports and Recreational Equipment and Supplies and Accessories |
$179,541 | — | 2026-09-14 | Source record ↗ |
| Safety Equipment Sports and Recreational Equipment and Supplies and Accessories |
$77,770 | — | 2026-10-11 | Source record ↗ |
| Personal Hygiene Packs (CN4274505) Sports and Recreational Equipment and Supplies and Accessories |
$40,593 | 2026-09-04 | 2027-02-09 | Source record ↗ |