AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › SCUBATEK AUSTRALIA PTY LTD

SCUBATEK AUSTRALIA PTY LTD

Holds 1 tracked contract worth $448,445 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 34638491037 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as The Trustee for Scott Family Trust, discretionary trading trust, WA 6168.

Commonwealth award history

24 contract notices worth $1,039,018 across 1 agency, published between 2024-08-09 and 2026-07-17.

Agencies

BuyerAwardsValue
Department of Defence 24 $1.0M

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components 11 $813k
Defense and Law Enforcement and Security and Safety Equipment and Supplies 7 $136k
Service Industry Machinery and Equipment and Supplies 6 $90k

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Department of Defence 1 $448,445

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
Corrective Maintenance Parts
Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components
$448,445 2026-11-30 Source record ↗