AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › SAAB AUSTRALIA PTY LTD

SAAB AUSTRALIA PTY LTD

Holds 4 tracked contracts worth $1,464,029 across 1 buyer. 4 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 88008643212 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as SAAB AUSTRALIA PTY LTD, australian private company, SA 5095.

Commonwealth award history

111 contract notices worth $213,911,527 across 1 agency, published between 2024-08-14 and 2026-07-29.

Agencies

BuyerAwardsValue
Department of Defence 111 $214M

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications 25 $1.9M
Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components 22 $15M
Medical Equipment and Accessories and Supplies 19 $7.5M
Electrical Systems and Lighting and Components and Accessories and Supplies 8 $279k
Defense and Law Enforcement and Security and Safety Equipment and Supplies 7 $7.6M
Manufacturing Components and Supplies 5 $125k
Power Generation and Distribution Machinery and Accessories 4 $164k
Electronic Components and Supplies 4 $304k

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 4 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Department of Defence 4 $1,464,029

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
Combat Management System
Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications
$667,479 2026-09-29 Source record ↗
Project Equipment
Medical Equipment and Accessories and Supplies
$324,973 2026-09-29 Source record ↗
Computer Equipment
Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications
$238,479 2026-11-12 Source record ↗
ICT Equipment
Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications
$233,098 2026-11-12 Source record ↗