Suppliers › S & A CONTRACTING PTY LTD
S & A CONTRACTING PTY LTD
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $3,512,408 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 97114113389 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as S & A Contracting Pty Ltd, australian private company, NSW 2128.
Commonwealth award history
9 contract notices worth $17,575,996 across 1 agency, published between 2025-02-11 and 2026-07-28.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 9 | $18M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services | 8 | $17M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 1 | $3,512,408 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Refurbishment Works Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services |
$3,512,408 | — | 2026-10-07 | Source record ↗ |