Suppliers › RPS AAP CONSULTING PTY LTD
RPS AAP CONSULTING PTY LTD
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $740,401 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 97117883173 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as RPS AAP CONSULTING PTY LTD, australian private company, QLD 4006.
Commonwealth award history
28 contract notices worth $99,700,091 across 4 agencies, published between 2024-08-15 and 2026-07-30.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 20 | $97M |
| Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | 3 | $1.3M |
| Department of Industry, Science and Resources | 3 | $1.1M |
| Department of Finance | 2 | $41k |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services | 14 | $96M |
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 8 | $2.2M |
| Environmental Services | 2 | $705k |
| Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services | 2 | $975k |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 1 | $740,401 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project Support Services Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services |
$740,401 | — | 2026-09-30 | Source record ↗ |