AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › Royal Australasian College of Surgeons

Royal Australasian College of Surgeons

Holds 1 tracked contract worth $368,554 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 29004167766 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as ROYAL AUSTRALASIAN COLLEGE OF SURGEONS, australian public company, VIC 3002.

Commonwealth award history

34 contract notices worth $3,910,104 across 3 agencies, published between 2024-08-25 and 2026-07-29.

Agencies

BuyerAwardsValue
Department of Health, Disability and Ageing 13 $2.4M
Department of Health and Aged Care 11 $940k
Department of Defence 10 $579k

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Healthcare Services 23 $2.2M
Education and Training Services 8 $463k
Medical Equipment and Accessories and Supplies 2 $116k

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Department of Health, Disability and Ageing 1 $368,554

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
Health Technology Assessment
Healthcare Services
$368,554 2026-11-29 Source record ↗