Suppliers › Rosenbauer Australia Pty. Ltd.
Rosenbauer Australia Pty. Ltd.
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $25,289 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 95620200517 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as ROSENBAUER AUSTRALIA PTY LTD, australian private company, QLD 4170.
Commonwealth award history
8 contract notices worth $942,612 across 1 agency, published between 2024-08-21 and 2026-07-29.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 8 | $943k |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components | 3 | $393k |
| Defense and Law Enforcement and Security and Safety Equipment and Supplies | 3 | $523k |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | 1 | $25,289 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vehicle Maintenance (CN4274353) Transportation and Storage and Mail Services |
$25,289 | 2026-09-04 | 2026-12-29 | Source record ↗ |