Suppliers › ROJONE PTY LIMITED
ROJONE PTY LIMITED
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $24,596 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 69002691241 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as ROJONE PTY LTD, australian private company, NSW 2565.
Commonwealth award history
55 contract notices worth $5,241,275 across 1 agency, published between 2024-08-12 and 2026-07-29.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 55 | $5.2M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Electronic Components and Supplies | 16 | $2.5M |
| Power Generation and Distribution Machinery and Accessories | 13 | $603k |
| Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications | 8 | $356k |
| Domestic Appliances and Supplies and Consumer Electronic Products | 7 | $1.5M |
| Electrical Systems and Lighting and Components and Accessories and Supplies | 2 | $28k |
| Laboratory and Measuring and Observing and Testing Equipment | 2 | $26k |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 1 | $24,596 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Electronics Equipment (CN4274504) Electronic Components and Supplies |
$24,596 | 2026-09-04 | 2026-10-30 | Source record ↗ |