AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › ROHDE AND SCHWARZ (AUST) PTY LTD

ROHDE AND SCHWARZ (AUST) PTY LTD

Holds 1 tracked contract worth $574,891 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 78002328449 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as ROHDE & SCHWARZ (AUSTRALIA) PTY LTD, australian private company, NSW 2113.

Commonwealth award history

77 contract notices worth $16,966,987 across 4 agencies, published between 2024-09-01 and 2026-07-29.

Agencies

BuyerAwardsValue
Department of Defence 66 $15M
Australian Communications and Media Authority 5 $590k
Australian Signals Directorate 3 $934k
Bureau of Meteorology 3 $227k

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Laboratory and Measuring and Observing and Testing Equipment 21 $2.6M
Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications 13 $2.2M
Electronic Components and Supplies 10 $1.7M
Electrical Systems and Lighting and Components and Accessories and Supplies 7 $859k
Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services 6 $3.3M
Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components 4 $124k
Domestic Appliances and Supplies and Consumer Electronic Products 3 $584k
Manufacturing Components and Supplies 2 $185k

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Department of Defence 1 $574,891

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
Test and Measuring Equipment
Laboratory and Measuring and Observing and Testing Equipment
$574,891 2026-09-29 Source record ↗