Suppliers › Rocket Software Incorporated
Rocket Software Incorporated
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $7,051,150 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
No ABN disclosed in the source records, and no unambiguous match in the Australian Business Register. Matched on normalised name only.
Commonwealth award history
3 contract notices worth $24,849,636 across 1 agency, published between 2025-03-13 and 2026-02-03.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Services Australia | 3 | $25M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services | 3 | $25M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Services Australia | 1 | $7,051,150 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Licence and Support Services Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services |
$7,051,150 | — | 2026-10-27 | Source record ↗ |