AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › ROB DOBSON & ASSOCIATES PTY LTD

ROB DOBSON & ASSOCIATES PTY LTD

Holds 1 tracked contract worth $504,482 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 14082197840 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as ROB DOBSON & ASSOCIATES PTY LIMITED, australian private company, ACT 2600.

Defence

Commonwealth award history

8 contract notices worth $5,876,291 across 1 agency, published between 2024-08-01 and 2026-02-24.

Agencies

BuyerAwardsValue
Department of Defence 8 $5.9M

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services 7 $5.5M

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Department of Defence 1 $504,482

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
Professional Services (CN4274495)
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$504,482 2026-09-04 2027-02-14 Source record ↗