Suppliers › RHEINMETALL MAN MILITARY VEHICLES AUSTRALIA PTY LTD
RHEINMETALL MAN MILITARY VEHICLES AUSTRALIA PTY LTD
Holds 22 tracked contracts worth $10,221,354 across 1 buyer. 22 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 87114035595 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as RHEINMETALL MAN MILITARY VEHICLES AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED, australian private company, QLD 4301.
Commonwealth award history
318 contract notices worth $133,474,137 across 1 agency, published between 2024-08-06 and 2026-07-31.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 318 | $133M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components | 210 | $77M |
| Transportation and Storage and Mail Services | 49 | $3.7M |
| Power Generation and Distribution Machinery and Accessories | 17 | $4.8M |
| Material Handling and Conditioning and Storage Machinery and Accessories | 12 | $786k |
| Manufacturing Components and Supplies | 11 | $10.0M |
| Electrical Systems and Lighting and Components and Accessories and Supplies | 5 | $1.2M |
| Distribution and Conditioning Systems and Equipment and Components | 3 | $593k |
| Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services | 3 | $28M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 22 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 22 | $10,221,354 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vehicle Spare Parts Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components |
$2,850,053 | — | 2026-12-14 | Source record ↗ |
| Vehicle Servicing Equipment Power Generation and Distribution Machinery and Accessories |
$1,594,405 | — | 2026-10-11 | Source record ↗ |
| Vehicle Spare Parts Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components |
$976,309 | — | 2027-01-10 | Source record ↗ |
| Vehicle Components Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components |
$759,892 | — | 2027-01-26 | Source record ↗ |
| Vehicle Components Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components |
$571,320 | — | 2027-02-21 | Source record ↗ |
| Vehicle Spare Parts Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components |
$515,215 | — | 2026-12-16 | Source record ↗ |
| Vehicle Spare Parts Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components |
$417,560 | — | 2026-10-22 | Source record ↗ |
| Vehicle Repair Services Transportation and Storage and Mail Services |
$403,028 | — | 2026-11-12 | Source record ↗ |
| Vehicle Maintenance Transportation and Storage and Mail Services |
$289,630 | — | 2026-11-15 | Source record ↗ |
| Vehicle Spare Parts Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components |
$247,882 | — | 2026-10-04 | Source record ↗ |
| Vehicle Maintenance Transportation and Storage and Mail Services |
$231,790 | — | 2026-10-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Vehicle Spare Parts Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components |
$226,535 | — | 2026-11-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Tow Adaptor Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components |
$219,014 | — | 2026-11-10 | Source record ↗ |
| Vehicle Spare Parts Manufacturing Components and Supplies |
$174,075 | — | 2026-10-04 | Source record ↗ |
| Vehicle Spare Parts Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components |
$143,319 | — | 2026-11-15 | Source record ↗ |
| Vehicle Spare Parts Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components |
$127,116 | — | 2026-10-04 | Source record ↗ |
| Vehicle Maintenance Transportation and Storage and Mail Services |
$120,574 | — | 2026-10-05 | Source record ↗ |
| Vehicle Spare Parts Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components |
$103,313 | — | 2026-10-21 | Source record ↗ |
| Transportation Components Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components |
$79,964 | — | 2026-11-08 | Source record ↗ |
| Motor Vehicle Spare Parts Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components |
$72,477 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Vehicle Spare Parts Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components |
$52,108 | — | 2026-10-04 | Source record ↗ |
| Hydraulic Parts Kit Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components |
$45,774 | — | 2026-10-14 | Source record ↗ |