Suppliers › RHEINMETALL DEFENCE AUSTRALIA PTY LTD
RHEINMETALL DEFENCE AUSTRALIA PTY LTD
Holds 11 tracked contracts worth $29,085,469 across 1 buyer. 11 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 62137668092 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as RHEINMETALL DEFENCE AUSTRALIA PTY LTD, australian private company, QLD 4301.
Commonwealth award history
150 contract notices worth $105,517,398 across 1 agency, published between 2024-08-08 and 2026-07-24.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 150 | $106M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Transportation and Storage and Mail Services | 103 | $28M |
| National Defense and Public Order and Security and Safety Services | 20 | $24M |
| Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services | 9 | $8.4M |
| Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components | 6 | $11M |
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 4 | $6.7M |
| Power Generation and Distribution Machinery and Accessories | 2 | $135k |
| Manufacturing Components and Supplies | 2 | $521k |
| Defense and Law Enforcement and Security and Safety Equipment and Supplies | 2 | $26M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 11 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 11 | $29,085,469 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vehicle Repair Transportation and Storage and Mail Services |
$5,648,018 | — | 2026-12-03 | Source record ↗ |
| Repair Vehicles National Defense and Public Order and Security and Safety Services |
$5,371,427 | — | 2027-01-08 | Source record ↗ |
| Engineering Services Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services |
$5,105,372 | — | 2026-10-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Vehicle components National Defense and Public Order and Security and Safety Services |
$4,799,367 | — | 2026-10-11 | Source record ↗ |
| Military Equipment (CN4274476) Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components |
$3,390,414 | 2026-09-04 | 2027-01-30 | Source record ↗ |
| Inventory Spare Parts Transportation and Storage and Mail Services |
$2,211,187 | — | 2027-02-21 | Source record ↗ |
| Inventory Spare Parts Transportation and Storage and Mail Services |
$1,781,359 | — | 2026-12-06 | Source record ↗ |
| Inventory Spares Transportation and Storage and Mail Services |
$352,274 | — | 2026-09-20 | Source record ↗ |
| Inventory Spares Transportation and Storage and Mail Services |
$254,206 | — | 2026-11-23 | Source record ↗ |
| Inventory Spares Transportation and Storage and Mail Services |
$87,502 | — | 2026-10-19 | Source record ↗ |
| Inventory Spares Transportation and Storage and Mail Services |
$84,345 | — | 2026-09-20 | Source record ↗ |