Suppliers › RFTEQ PTY LTD
RFTEQ PTY LTD
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $516,904 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 69618563072 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as RFTEQ PTY LTD, australian private company, SA 5031.
Commonwealth award history
16 contract notices worth $9,446,483 across 1 agency, published between 2024-08-01 and 2026-07-10.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 16 | $9.4M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| National Defense and Public Order and Security and Safety Services | 13 | $9.0M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 1 | $516,904 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Engineering Support National Defense and Public Order and Security and Safety Services |
$516,904 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |