Suppliers › RFD (AUSTRALIA) PTY LTD
RFD (AUSTRALIA) PTY LTD
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $86,856 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 55050242601 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as RFD (AUSTRALIA) PTY. LTD., australian private company, NSW 2164.
Commonwealth award history
168 contract notices worth $11,217,635 across 1 agency, published between 2024-09-09 and 2026-08-31.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 168 | $11M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Defense and Law Enforcement and Security and Safety Equipment and Supplies | 106 | $7.3M |
| Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components | 23 | $769k |
| Distribution and Conditioning Systems and Equipment and Components | 11 | $340k |
| Electrical Systems and Lighting and Components and Accessories and Supplies | 5 | $562k |
| Tools and General Machinery | 4 | $63k |
| Transportation and Storage and Mail Services | 4 | $458k |
| Power Generation and Distribution Machinery and Accessories | 3 | $76k |
| Manufacturing Components and Supplies | 3 | $43k |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-09-01 to 2026-08-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 1 | $86,856 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Safety Equipment Defense and Law Enforcement and Security and Safety Equipment and Supplies |
$86,856 | — | 2026-10-28 | Source record ↗ |