AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › RFD (AUSTRALIA) PTY. LTD. BEAUFORT GROUP AUSTRALIA

RFD (AUSTRALIA) PTY. LTD. BEAUFORT GROUP AUSTRALIA

Holds 1 tracked contract worth $141,818 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 55050242601 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as RFD (AUSTRALIA) PTY. LTD., australian private company, NSW 2164.

Commonwealth award history

150 contract notices worth $9,832,732 across 1 agency, published between 2024-08-08 and 2026-07-24.

Agencies

BuyerAwardsValue
Department of Defence 150 $9.8M

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Defense and Law Enforcement and Security and Safety Equipment and Supplies 95 $6.7M
Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components 20 $725k
Distribution and Conditioning Systems and Equipment and Components 11 $340k
Tools and General Machinery 4 $63k
Manufacturing Components and Supplies 4 $104k
Electrical Systems and Lighting and Components and Accessories and Supplies 4 $476k
Power Generation and Distribution Machinery and Accessories 3 $76k
Transportation and Storage and Mail Services 2 $227k

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Department of Defence 1 $141,818

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
Defence Tactical Training Equipment
Defense and Law Enforcement and Security and Safety Equipment and Supplies
$141,818 2026-10-20 Source record ↗