Suppliers › RESONATE SYSTEMS PTY LTD
RESONATE SYSTEMS PTY LTD
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $621,170 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 70168964930 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as RESONATE SYSTEMS PTY LTD, australian private company, SA 5000.
Commonwealth award history
19 contract notices worth $3,403,238 across 1 agency, published between 2024-09-12 and 2026-05-14.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 19 | $3.4M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Laboratory and Measuring and Observing and Testing Equipment | 14 | $3.1M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 1 | $621,170 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equipment Upgrade Laboratory and Measuring and Observing and Testing Equipment |
$621,170 | — | 2026-11-29 | Source record ↗ |