AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › REMOTE PTY LTD

REMOTE PTY LTD

Holds 14 tracked contracts worth $8,589,027 across 2 buyers. 14 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 21086319146 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as REMOTE PTY LTD, australian private company, NSW 2000.

Commonwealth award history

81 contract notices worth $37,832,594 across 2 agencies, published between 2024-08-05 and 2026-07-24.

Agencies

BuyerAwardsValue
Australian Signals Directorate 51 $26M
Department of Defence 30 $12M

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services 74 $35M
Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services 4 $1.6M
National Defense and Public Order and Security and Safety Services 2 $419k

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 14 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Australian Signals Directorate 10 $5,577,491
Department of Defence 4 $3,011,536

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
ICT Resources
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$1,329,856 2026-09-29 Source record ↗
Professional Services
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$640,960 2026-09-29 Source record ↗
Professional Services
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$614,143 2026-09-29 Source record ↗
Professional Services
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$612,480 2026-11-02 Source record ↗
Professional Services
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$612,480 2026-11-02 Source record ↗
Professional Services
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$604,243 2026-09-29 Source record ↗
Software Developer
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$599,280 2026-09-29 Source record ↗
Professional Services
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$562,320 2026-11-29 Source record ↗
Professional Services
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$538,560 2026-09-29 Source record ↗
Professional Services
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$510,101 2026-09-29 Source record ↗
Professional Services
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$506,880 2026-09-29 Source record ↗
Professional Services
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$506,880 2026-09-29 Source record ↗
Professional Services
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$483,120 2026-09-29 Source record ↗
Professional Services
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$467,724 2026-10-26 Source record ↗