Suppliers › Relatbl Recruiting Pty Ltd
Relatbl Recruiting Pty Ltd
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $236,770 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 28632957478 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as RELATBL RECRUITING PTY LTD, australian private company, ACT 2602.
Commonwealth award history
48 contract notices worth $4,744,356 across 10 agencies, published between 2024-08-10 and 2026-07-23.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | 12 | $1.1M |
| Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | 11 | $1.0M |
| Department of Defence | 5 | $107k |
| Department of Industry, Science and Resources | 4 | $187k |
| Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | 3 | $52k |
| Department of Education | 3 | $1.2M |
| Department of Finance | 3 | $235k |
| Department of Veterans' Affairs | 3 | $547k |
| Australian Federal Police | 2 | $145k |
| Office of Parliamentary Counsel | 2 | $182k |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 47 | $4.7M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | 1 | $236,770 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Temporary Personnel Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$236,770 | — | 2026-12-03 | Source record ↗ |