AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › REDBACK BOOT COMPANY PTY LTD

REDBACK BOOT COMPANY PTY LTD

Holds 1 tracked contract worth $255,605 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 38003845805 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as REDBACK BOOT COMPANY PTY. LIMITED, australian private company, NSW 2015.

Commonwealth award history

13 contract notices worth $7,033,027 across 1 agency, published between 2024-08-29 and 2026-07-16.

Agencies

BuyerAwardsValue
Department of Defence 13 $7.0M

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Apparel and Luggage and Personal Care Products 13 $7.0M

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Department of Defence 1 $255,605

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
Boots
Apparel and Luggage and Personal Care Products
$255,605 2026-12-02 Source record ↗