Suppliers › RED TEAM TRAINING SOLUTIONS PTY LTD
RED TEAM TRAINING SOLUTIONS PTY LTD
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $117,054 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 38607411209 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as RED TEAM TRAINING SOLUTIONS PTY LTD, australian private company, NSW 2035.
Commonwealth award history
31 contract notices worth $1,516,328 across 1 agency, published between 2024-08-27 and 2026-06-25.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 31 | $1.5M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Education and Training Services | 25 | $1.3M |
| Defense and Law Enforcement and Security and Safety Equipment and Supplies | 5 | $229k |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 1 | $117,054 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Training Services Education and Training Services |
$117,054 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |