AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › Randstad Pty Ltd

Randstad Pty Ltd

Holds 1 tracked contract worth $7,800,000 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 28080275378 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as RANDSTAD PTY LIMITED, australian private company, NSW 2000.

Commonwealth award history

299 contract notices worth $71,029,483 across 37 agencies, published between 2024-08-05 and 2026-07-27.

Agencies

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services 274 $64M
Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services 17 $5.7M
Education and Training Services 2 $51k

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Department of Employment and Workplace Relations 1 $7,800,000

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
non-ICT contractor procurement for Contact Centres Branch 2024
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$7,800,000 2026-11-29 Source record ↗