Suppliers › RANDSTAD PTY LIMITED
RANDSTAD PTY LIMITED
Holds 2 tracked contracts worth $967,258 across 2 buyers. 2 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 28080275378 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as RANDSTAD PTY LIMITED, australian private company, NSW 2000.
Commonwealth award history
299 contract notices worth $71,029,483 across 37 agencies, published between 2024-08-05 and 2026-07-27.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Commonwealth Superannuation Corporation | 68 | $5.3M |
| Services Australia | 26 | $10.0M |
| Australian Electoral Commission | 21 | $22M |
| Aged Care Quality and Safety Commission | 20 | $2.7M |
| Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | 19 | $3.5M |
| Department of Veterans' Affairs | 16 | $2.2M |
| Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | 14 | $699k |
| Australian Competition and Consumer Commission | 9 | $1.5M |
| High Speed Rail Authority | 9 | $2.0M |
| Administrative Review Tribunal | 8 | $1.8M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 274 | $64M |
| Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services | 17 | $5.7M |
| Education and Training Services | 2 | $51k |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 2 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 1 | $570,768 |
| Australian Electoral Commission | 1 | $396,490 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project Support Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$570,768 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |
| LH - ETG - Service Designer Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$396,490 | — | 2026-10-30 | Source record ↗ |