Suppliers › RADTRONICS P / L
RADTRONICS P / L
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $148,599 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 82691499030 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as The Trustee for THE FURPHY FAMILY TRUST, discretionary trading trust, QLD 4157.
Commonwealth award history
5 contract notices worth $98,929 across 1 agency, published between 2024-09-05 and 2026-05-04.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 5 | $99k |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components | 3 | $44k |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 1 | $148,599 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ship Parts (CN4274502) Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components |
$148,599 | 2026-09-04 | 2027-07-18 | Source record ↗ |