Suppliers › RADLINK COMMUNICATIONS
RADLINK COMMUNICATIONS
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $3,098,892 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 62890602388 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as The Trustee for The Radlink Unit Trust, fixed unit trust, WA 6090.
Commonwealth award history
21 contract notices worth $6,751,383 across 1 agency, published between 2024-08-20 and 2026-07-08.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 21 | $6.8M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications | 13 | $818k |
| Power Generation and Distribution Machinery and Accessories | 4 | $3.9M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 1 | $3,098,892 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tactical Energy System Power Generation and Distribution Machinery and Accessories |
$3,098,892 | — | 2026-11-24 | Source record ↗ |