Suppliers › R.G.M. MAINTENANCE PTY LTD
R.G.M. MAINTENANCE PTY LTD
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $68,025 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 18100509484 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as R.G.M. MAINTENANCE PTY LTD, australian private company, QLD 4811.
Commonwealth award history
363 contract notices worth $12,169,344 across 1 agency, published between 2024-08-08 and 2026-07-31.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 363 | $12M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components | 165 | $6.0M |
| Transportation and Storage and Mail Services | 78 | $2.6M |
| Material Handling and Conditioning and Storage Machinery and Accessories | 60 | $1.7M |
| Industrial Manufacturing and Processing Machinery and Accessories | 29 | $686k |
| Defense and Law Enforcement and Security and Safety Equipment and Supplies | 11 | $247k |
| Power Generation and Distribution Machinery and Accessories | 8 | $638k |
| Distribution and Conditioning Systems and Equipment and Components | 5 | $73k |
| Fuels and Fuel Additives and Lubricants and Anti corrosive Materials | 2 | $36k |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 1 | $68,025 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vehicle Repair Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components |
$68,025 | — | 2026-10-30 | Source record ↗ |