Suppliers › QINETIQ PTY LTD
QINETIQ PTY LTD
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $2,936,920 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 68125805647 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as Qinetiq Pty Ltd, australian private company, ACT 2609.
Commonwealth award history
39 contract notices worth $67,475,588 across 1 agency, published between 2024-08-08 and 2026-07-31.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 39 | $67M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 9 | $11M |
| Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components | 8 | $955k |
| Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services | 8 | $1.3M |
| National Defense and Public Order and Security and Safety Services | 5 | $48M |
| Transportation and Storage and Mail Services | 3 | $424k |
| Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications | 2 | $308k |
| Education and Training Services | 2 | $5.6M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 1 | $2,936,920 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Management Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$2,936,920 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |