Suppliers › PROMINENCE PTY LTD
PROMINENCE PTY LTD
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $368,170 across 1 buyer.
ABN 18105997715 — not disclosed by the buyer; matched to this entity via the Australian Business Register.
Registered as PROMINENCE PTY. LTD., australian private company, QLD 4064.
Commonwealth award history
5 contract notices worth $1,994,754 across 1 agency, published between 2025-09-09 and 2026-03-03.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 5 | $2.0M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 5 | $2.0M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Qld Ambulance Service | 1 | $368,170 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Technical Reporting Services — PROMINENCE PTY LTD — 2025-10-28 Uncategorised (QLD) |
$368,170 | 2025-10-28 | — | Source record ↗ |