AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › PRECISION TECHNIC DEFENCE PTY LTD

PRECISION TECHNIC DEFENCE PTY LTD

Holds 1 tracked contract worth $1,175,493 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 31618640672 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as PRECISION TECHNIC DEFENCE PTY LTD, australian private company, WA 6163.

Commonwealth award history

52 contract notices worth $19,107,964 across 1 agency, published between 2024-08-15 and 2026-07-07.

Agencies

BuyerAwardsValue
Department of Defence 52 $19M

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications 31 $12M
Electronic Components and Supplies 5 $1.8M
Defense and Law Enforcement and Security and Safety Equipment and Supplies 5 $1.4M
Apparel and Luggage and Personal Care Products 4 $220k
National Defense and Public Order and Security and Safety Services 3 $3.1M

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Department of Defence 1 $1,175,493

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
Radios
Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications
$1,175,493 2026-10-05 Source record ↗