AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › POLARIS INDUSTRIES AUSTRALIA & NEW ZEALAND

POLARIS INDUSTRIES AUSTRALIA & NEW ZEALAND

Holds 1 tracked contract worth $47,561 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 62088081949 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as POLARIS SALES AUSTRALIA PTY LTD, australian private company, VIC 3026.

Defence

Commonwealth award history

28 contract notices worth $33,160,933 across 1 agency, published between 2024-08-06 and 2026-07-03.

Agencies

BuyerAwardsValue
Department of Defence 28 $33M

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components 26 $33M

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Department of Defence 1 $47,561

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
Vehicle Spare Parts (CN4274507)
Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components
$47,561 2026-09-04 2027-06-29 Source record ↗