Suppliers › PLATYPUS OUTDOORS GROUP PTY LTD
PLATYPUS OUTDOORS GROUP PTY LTD
Holds 2 tracked contracts worth $2,674,495 across 1 buyer. 2 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 25850258719 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as The Trustee for THE DOYLE-COX FAMILY TRUST, discretionary trading trust, VIC 3803.
Commonwealth award history
66 contract notices worth $15,972,853 across 1 agency, published between 2024-08-21 and 2026-07-31.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 66 | $16M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Apparel and Luggage and Personal Care Products | 35 | $12M |
| Defense and Law Enforcement and Security and Safety Equipment and Supplies | 18 | $2.9M |
| Electrical Systems and Lighting and Components and Accessories and Supplies | 2 | $32k |
| Office Equipment and Accessories and Supplies | 2 | $801k |
| Sports and Recreational Equipment and Supplies and Accessories | 2 | $45k |
| Timepieces and Jewelry and Gemstone Products | 2 | $154k |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 2 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 2 | $2,674,495 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boots Apparel and Luggage and Personal Care Products |
$1,868,635 | — | 2026-12-02 | Source record ↗ |
| Camping Equipment Defense and Law Enforcement and Security and Safety Equipment and Supplies |
$805,860 | — | 2026-10-29 | Source record ↗ |