Suppliers › PICO AUSTRALIA PTY LTD
PICO AUSTRALIA PTY LTD
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $590,000 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 68107057376 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as PICO AUSTRALIA PTY LTD, australian private company, VIC 3153.
Commonwealth award history
23 contract notices worth $5,467,829 across 3 agencies, published between 2024-08-01 and 2026-07-13.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 15 | $4.2M |
| Australian Submarine Agency | 4 | $713k |
| Department of Industry, Science and Resources | 4 | $513k |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Travel and Food and Lodging and Entertainment Services | 18 | $5.1M |
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 4 | $303k |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 1 | $590,000 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exhibitions Stand Travel and Food and Lodging and Entertainment Services |
$590,000 | — | 2026-10-29 | Source record ↗ |